Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Renk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Renk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Renk with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,4972,794
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,5642,836
JuninArgentina 11,0806,885
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,7946,086
JacobinaBrazil 8,4815,270
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,0144,980
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,7684,827
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,2615,755
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,0975,653
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,0477,486
JiuquanChina 7,1054,415
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,6437,856
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,9546,807
JimaniDominican Republic 11,1016,898
JoensuuFinland 5,6673,522
JokioinenFinland 5,5093,423
JyvskylFinland 5,6613,518
JakobshavnGreenland 8,5465,311
JulianehbGreenland 8,2635,135
JagdalpurIndia 5,3253,309
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,4275,237
JerusalemIsrael 2,2511,399
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,6927,887
JosNigeria 2,6161,626
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,1604,449
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,1554,447
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,1342,569
JhelumPakistan 4,7802,970
JiwaniPakistan 3,3892,106
JuliacaPeru 11,7207,283
JakutskRussia 9,2135,725
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,0082,491
JenisejskRussia 7,1464,441
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,8676,753
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,5126,532
JamestownSaint Helena 5,2353,253
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,299807
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,201746
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,2432,637
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,7672,962
JubaSudan 776482
JokkmokkSweden 6,1763,838
JönköpingSweden 5,3563,328
Jonkoping ASweden 5,3553,328
JendoubaTunisia 3,6502,268
JerbaTunisia 3,3222,064
JerseyUk 5,2603,268
JaltaUkraine 3,6422,263
Jackson, MsUsa 12,2187,593
Jackson, TnUsa 11,9387,419
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,5947,204
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,7847,323
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,9306,792
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,1347,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -