Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Renk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Renk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Renk with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,7837,322
UaupesBrazil 11,0786,884
UbatubaBrazil 9,3185,790
UberabaBrazil 9,4975,901
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,3647,062
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,3133,923
UpernavikGreenland 8,7255,422
UummannaqGreenland 8,5885,337
UdineItaly 4,2382,634
Ustica IslandItaly 3,5702,219
UenoJapan 10,4536,495
UnzendakeJapan 9,9896,208
UrakawaJapan 10,7196,661
UshibukaJapan 9,9826,203
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,7096,654
UwajimaJapan 10,1826,327
UkmergeLithuania 4,8893,038
UtenaLithuania 4,9073,049
UlaangomMongolia 6,8314,245
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,8584,883
UlgiiMongolia 6,6544,135
UliastaiMongolia 7,1154,421
UmnugoviMongolia 6,7814,214
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,1375,056
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,9176,162
UfaRussia 5,1853,222
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,8214,860
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,9424,935
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,8376,734
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,0515,003
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,1523,823
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,1596,935
Ust-MajaRussia 9,5035,905
Ust-OlojRussia 10,2996,400
Umm BeninSudan 194120
UmeňSweden 5,8743,650
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,7694,828
Udon ThaniThailand 7,5244,676
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,2354,496
UrfaTurkey 2,8851,793
UsakTurkey 3,0141,873
Uman’Ukraine 4,1232,562
UzgorodUkraine 4,2152,619
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,0116,842
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,2116,967
Urbana, IlUsa 11,6377,231
Urbana, OhUsa 11,3127,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -