Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Renk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Renk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Renk with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,0902,542
ChlefAlgeria 4,1612,586
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,7832,351
CeresArgentina 11,1066,901
ChamicalArgentina 11,5267,162
ChepesArgentina 11,5667,187
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,7357,292
ConcordiaArgentina 10,7586,685
CórdobaArgentina 11,3417,047
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,3397,046
CorrientesArgentina 10,7576,685
CairnsAustralia 12,8027,955
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,1488,170
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6576,001
CedunaAustralia 11,7187,282
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,9098,022
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,2907,637
Cobar MoAustralia 12,8627,993
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,4957,764
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,5648,429
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,3957,081
ChittagongBangladesh 6,3503,946
CharnocksBarbados 9,9556,186
CotonouBenin 3,3902,106
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,8455,496
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,0065,596
CabroboBrazil 8,2855,148
CaceresBrazil 10,4156,472
CaetiteBrazil 8,7905,462
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,8804,897
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,1966,336
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,0556,248
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,3485,809
Campos SalesBrazil 8,3545,192
CanavieirasBrazil 8,4605,257
CaparaoBrazil 8,9105,537
CapinopolisBrazil 9,6365,988
CaratingaBrazil 8,9165,541
CaravelasBrazil 8,5585,318
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,9295,548
CarolinaBrazil 9,1235,669
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,8406,115
CataguasesBrazil 9,0215,606
CatalaoBrazil 9,4585,877
CatanduvaBrazil 9,6405,991
CaxiasBrazil 8,6175,355
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,0696,257
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,7854,838
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,0815,643
ChapecoBrazil 10,1546,310
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,2066,342
CipoBrazil 8,2735,141
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,3415,804
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0225,606
CordeiroBrazil 9,0085,598
CorrentinaBrazil 8,9985,591
CorumbaBrazil 10,4616,501
CoximBrazil 10,1666,318
CrateusBrazil 8,3365,180
CuiabaBrazil 10,2406,363
CuritibaBrazil 9,7856,081
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,3257,659
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,4476,492
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,8287,972
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,9925,588
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,1805,705
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,5165,913
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,7446,676
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,8277,971
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,7647,932
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,9455,559
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,6357,851
Chapais, QcCanada 10,2376,361
Charlo, NbCanada 9,7056,031
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,5145,912
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,5135,912
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,7947,951
Chatham, NbCanada 9,6686,008
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,3946,459
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,3316,420
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,4075,846
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,8436,738
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,7426,675
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,1915,711
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,8817,383
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,7276,666
Comox, BcCanada 12,8417,980
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,9026,774
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,0366,236
Coronation, AbCanada 12,1357,541
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,5347,788
ChicoChile 12,0577,492
ChillanChile 12,1007,519
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,1917,576
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,8857,386
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,1717,563
Curico-General FreireChile 12,0227,471
ChangchunChina 9,3075,784
ChangduChina 6,9084,293
ChangshaChina 8,4285,237
ChengduChina 7,5584,697
ChongqingChina 7,8084,852
Camilo DazaColombia 11,4727,129
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,0942,544
CamagueyCuba 11,6047,211
CasablancaCuba 11,9637,434
ChebCzech Republic 4,6512,890
CopenhagenDenmark 5,1913,226
CabreraDominican Republic 10,8626,750
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,9676,815
CotuiDominican Republic 10,9006,773
CanarEcuador 12,4297,724
CairoEgypt 2,0471,272
CaenFrance 5,1623,207
ChateaurouxFrance 4,8673,025
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,3725,824
CocobeachGabon 2,8231,754
CologneGermany 4,9483,075
ChiosGreece 3,0321,884
CorfuGreece 3,3482,080
ConakryGuinea 5,0713,151
CatacamasHonduras 12,6457,858
CholutecaHonduras 12,8297,972
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,1433,196
CherrapunjiIndia 6,3463,944
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,3463,944
ChahbaharIran 3,2872,043
ClaremorrisIreland 5,9373,690
ClonesIreland 5,8763,651
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,9403,691
CorkIreland 5,7933,600
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,7903,598
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,8492,392
CameriItaly 4,3952,731
CampobassoItaly 3,7552,333
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,8672,403
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,8112,368
Cape FrascaItaly 3,9252,439
Cape MeleItaly 4,2862,664
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,5832,227
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,3612,088
CerviaItaly 4,1082,553
CiampinoItaly 3,8752,408
Cimone MountainItaly 4,1802,597
Cisa PassItaly 4,2422,636
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,9332,444
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,3292,690
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,2872,043
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,4042,115
ChibaJapan 10,7646,689
ChichibuJapan 10,6626,626
ChichijimaJapan 11,2707,003
ChoshiJapan 10,8236,725
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,5241,568
ChilekaMalawi 3,0601,901
ChitedzeMalawi 2,8631,779
ChitipaMalawi 2,3861,483
ChihuahuaMexico 13,7148,522
ComitanMexico 13,2038,205
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9468,045
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,4295,238
ChoirMongolia 7,9514,941
CasablancaMorocco 4,7622,959
ChindeMozambique 3,3972,111
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,5534,072
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,2489,475
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,2469,474
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,5429,036
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,7969,194
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,7969,194
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,7939,193
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,9309,278
CondegaNicaragua 12,7517,923
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,5594,076
ChejuNorth Korea 9,6315,985
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,6355,987
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,6986,026
ChhorPakistan 4,1702,591
ChitralPakistan 4,7422,947
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,3106,407
ConcepcionParaguay 10,5446,552
CajamarcaPeru 12,4737,751
ChachapoyasPeru 12,3887,698
ChiclayoPeru 12,6137,838
ChimbotePeru 12,5157,777
CuzcoPeru 11,8797,381
CzestochowaPoland 4,5182,808
CoimbraPortugal 5,1193,181
CalafatRomania 3,7062,303
CeahlauRomania 3,9752,470
ClujRomania 3,9902,479
ConstantaRomania 3,6322,257
CraiovaRomania 3,7202,311
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,2985,157
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,9554,322
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,3955,838
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,6946,645
Cape UelenRussia 11,1546,931
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,2346,359
CaraRussia 8,6425,370
Cerdyn’Russia 5,7493,572
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,1036,278
ChitaRussia 8,3365,180
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,3465,186
CokurdahRussia 9,6626,004
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,0425,619
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,3013,294
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,4755,888
CaceresSpain 4,9253,061
CadizSpain 4,7772,968
Ciudad RealSpain 4,7172,931
CordobaSpain 4,7262,937
ColomboSri Lanka 5,1893,224
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,4604,636
ChanthaburiThailand 7,5114,668
Chiang MaiThailand 7,1064,416
Chiang RaiThailand 7,1924,469
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,3804,586
ChumphonThailand 7,2294,492
CanakkaleTurkey 3,2182,000
CorumTurkey 3,2091,994
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,2972,670
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,3732,717
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,4823,406
CernovcyUkraine 4,1212,561
ChernigovUkraine 4,4192,746
CarrascoUruguay 10,6426,613
ColoniaUruguay 10,7936,707
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,3966,460
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,8907,389
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,7546,682
Camden, ScUsa 11,3787,070
Canton, NyUsa 10,4386,486
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,0787,505
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,8636,750
Caribou, MeUsa 9,8606,127
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,8167,343
Casper, WyUsa 12,6617,868
Centralia, WaUsa 13,0538,111
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,8486,741
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,1236,912
Charles City, IaUsa 11,8147,342
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,3377,045
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,3437,049
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,2296,978
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,3187,033
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,9876,828
Chaska, MnUsa 11,7417,296
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,6787,257
Chazy, NyUsa 10,2906,394
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,2866,392
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,2536,993
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,6847,882
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,7027,893
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,5207,159
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,5207,159
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,7008,513
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,1366,920
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,6477,859
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,4357,106
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,4197,096
Circleville, OhUsa 11,2757,007
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,0777,505
Clark, SdUsa 12,0047,459
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,2017,582
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,7227,284
Clayton, NmUsa 12,9458,044
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,1066,901
Clinton, IaUsa 11,6687,251
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,4307,724
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,3097,028
College Park, MdUsa 10,8306,730
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,8738,000
Columbia, MoUsa 12,0157,466
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,3907,078
Columbus, GaUsa 11,5197,158
Columbus, InUsa 11,5407,171
Columbus, KsUsa 12,3307,662
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,2516,992
Conception, MoUsa 12,1417,544
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,3537,677
Conway, ArUsa 12,2237,595
Conway, ScUsa 11,2086,965
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,5176,535
Corning, ArUsa 12,0887,511
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,3276,417
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,0908,135
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,7457,920
Cortland, NyUsa 10,6266,603
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,3038,267
Covington, LaUsa 12,2827,632
Covington, TnUsa 12,0107,463
Crete, NeUsa 12,2127,589
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,4997,767
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,3362,695
CimbajUzbekistan 4,3362,695
CaracasVenezuela 10,8036,713
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,5056,528
CoroVenezuela 11,0766,883
ChipataZambia 2,8131,748
ChomaZambia 3,2402,013
ChipingeZimbabwe 3,5532,208


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -