Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Renk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Renk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Renk with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,3002,672
ShkoderAlbania 3,6112,244
SkikdaAlgeria 3,8062,365
SaltaArgentina 11,3777,070
San AntonioArgentina 11,5177,157
San LuisArgentina 11,5627,185
San RafaelArgentina 11,7627,309
Santa RosaArgentina 11,4077,088
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,3017,023
SarmientoArgentina 11,8627,371
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,3438,291
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,3468,294
SalzburgAustria 4,4122,741
SakiAzerbaijan 3,5642,215
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,4812,163
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,5672,216
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,9494,318
SaveBenin 3,3452,079
Santa CruzBolivia 11,0266,851
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,8272,378
SalvadorBrazil 8,3325,178
Santa MariaBrazil 10,3186,412
SantaremBrazil 9,7896,083
SantosBrazil 9,4555,876
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,5565,938
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,5925,961
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,1165,043
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,9246,167
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,4146,472
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,2735,762
Sao LuisBrazil 8,6625,383
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6505,375
São PauloBrazil 9,4725,886
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,5085,908
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4487,114
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,4305,239
SerrinhaBrazil 8,3375,181
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,1175,666
SobralBrazil 8,2645,135
SoureBrazil 9,0815,643
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,9045,533
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,3746,446
SurubimBrazil 7,8804,897
SadovoBulgaria 3,4632,152
SandanskiBulgaria 3,4412,138
SofiaBulgaria 3,5542,209
SiemreapCambodia 7,6884,777
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,3255,795
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,3387,667
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,7466,056
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,6407,855
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,7176,039
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,6676,007
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,9217,408
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,0416,861
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,5465,932
Scott, SkCanada 11,9987,456
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,6375,989
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,5825,954
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,1776,324
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,0076,840
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,3657,062
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,2977,020
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,9697,438
Smithers, BcCanada 12,3777,691
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,1295,673
Summerside, PeCanada 9,5625,942
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,1227,533
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,1287,536
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,2845,769
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,4043,358
SalCape Verde 6,0143,737
SantiagoChile 11,9677,437
SewellChile 11,9417,420
ShanghaiChina 9,2105,723
ShantouChina 8,8785,517
ShenyangChina 9,2015,718
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,2997,642
Simon BolivarColombia 11,5647,186
San JoseCosta Rica 12,6347,851
SibenikCroatia 3,9082,428
SplitCroatia 3,8652,402
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,0883,162
StudsgårdDenmark 5,3423,320
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,9146,782
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,8396,736
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,8296,729
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,9226,787
SamanaDominican Republic 10,8186,723
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,9056,777
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,9756,820
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,9586,809
San JuanDominican Republic 11,0216,848
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,7746,695
SanchezDominican Republic 10,8476,740
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,9506,805
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,0156,845
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,8986,772
San GabrielEcuador 12,2347,602
SalloumEgypt 2,3341,450
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,0831,294
SohagEgypt 1,6501,026
St. KatrineEgypt 1,8881,173
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,0218,091
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,0756,882
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,2013,853
StrasbourgFrance 4,7072,925
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,3315,799
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,5385,927
SukhumiGeorgia 3,5842,227
SchleswigGermany 5,1753,216
StuttgartGermany 4,6572,894
SamosGreece 2,9441,829
Skiros IslandGreece 3,1361,949
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,7801,727
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,5245,297
SiguiriGuinea 4,5652,837
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,9368,038
SzegedHungary 4,0182,497
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,2282,628
StykkisholmurIceland 7,2594,511
SagarIndia 5,0253,123
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9213,058
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,9927,452
SemnanIran 3,3662,092
ShahroudIran 3,5282,193
ShirazIran 2,8471,769
ShannonIreland 5,8683,647
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,2952,669
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,7112,306
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,4282,130
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,2052,613
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,9972,484
Scuro MountainItaly 3,4662,154
SigonellaItaly 3,3632,090
SassandraIvory Coast 4,3382,696
SagaJapan 9,9786,201
SaigoJapan 10,1636,315
SakaiJapan 10,1746,322
SakataJapan 10,6186,598
SapporoJapan 10,5726,570
SaseboJapan 9,9306,170
SendaiJapan 10,7286,667
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,2396,362
ShimonosekiJapan 10,0166,224
ShinjoJapan 10,6626,625
ShionomisakiJapan 10,4616,501
ShirakawaJapan 10,7166,659
ShizuokaJapan 10,6416,613
SumotoJapan 10,3576,436
SuttsuJapan 10,4986,524
SuwaJapan 10,5786,573
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,7197,903
SavannakhetLaos 7,7294,803
SiauliaiLithuania 4,9823,096
SiluteLithuania 4,9483,075
SkopjeMacedonia 3,5302,193
Sambaba SudMadagascar 3,4712,157
SalimaMalawi 2,8421,766
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,3635,818
SibuMalaysia 8,7635,445
SanMali 4,0832,537
SegouMali 4,2252,626
SikassoMali 4,1882,602
St. BrandonMauritius 4,3062,676
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,5038,391
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,6114,729
SainshandMongolia 8,0945,030
SafiMorocco 4,8523,015
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,8483,012
SittweMyanmar 6,4614,015
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,1479,412
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,7103,548
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,4574,634
SaiqOman 2,9161,812
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,3691,472
SurOman 3,0731,909
SialkotPakistan 4,8363,005
SibbiPakistan 4,1292,566
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,5836,576
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,2517,613
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,0776,262
SandomierzPoland 4,4462,763
SniezkaPoland 4,6042,861
SuwalkiPoland 4,7922,978
SzczecinPoland 4,9033,047
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,0133,115
Santa MariaPortugal 6,3923,972
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,5016,526
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 4,3992,734
Satu MareRomania 4,1132,556
SibiuRomania 3,8732,407
SulinaRomania 3,7252,315
SadrinskRussia 5,5993,479
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,3653,334
SalekhardRussia 6,5954,098
SaratovRussia 4,5852,849
SejmcanRussia 10,2576,374
SelagoncyRussia 8,4335,240
Simusir IslandRussia 11,1406,923
SkovorodinoRussia 9,0305,611
SmolenskRussia 4,7822,972
SociRussia 3,6032,239
SortovalaRussia 5,5593,454
SuntarRussia 8,5885,337
SurgutRussia 6,4083,982
SverdlovskRussia 5,5493,448
SyktyvkarRussia 5,7393,566
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,2166,348
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,1421,953
SeychellesSeychelles 3,1071,931
SingaporeSingapore 7,9304,928
SliacSlovakia 4,2932,668
SeoulSouth Korea 9,5775,951
SineijuSouth Korea 9,3045,781
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,9433,071
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,8453,011
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,9733,090
SevilleSpain 4,7872,975
SennarSudan 220137
ShambatSudan 436271
ShendiSudan 555345
StenseleSweden 6,0483,758
StockholmSweden 5,4333,376
StorlienSweden 5,9593,703
SundsvallSweden 5,7773,590
SantisSwitzerland 4,5142,805
SongeaTanzania 2,5141,562
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,6674,764
SongkhlaThailand 7,4414,624
Suphan BuriThailand 7,2754,521
Surat ThaniThailand 7,2484,504
SurinThailand 7,6294,741
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,5282,193
SokodeTogo 3,4722,158
SfaxTunisia 3,3922,108
SousseTunisia 3,4802,163
SamsunTurkey 3,3022,052
SiirtTurkey 3,0491,895
SivasTurkey 3,1411,952
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,9602,461
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,5413,443
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,1183,802
SarataUkraine 3,8222,375
SarnyUkraine 4,4312,754
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,6642,277
SumyUkraine 4,3512,704
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,8251,756
SaltoUruguay 10,7576,684
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,8208,588
Safford, AzUsa 13,6648,491
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,2386,362
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,7287,288
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,8847,385
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,2797,630
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,8177,343
Salem, InUsa 11,5407,171
Salem, OrUsa 13,2608,240
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,1428,167
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,1048,143
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,0628,117
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 14,1298,780
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,9468,666
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,5016,525
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 14,1298,780
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,5617,184
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 14,1718,806
Santa Maria, CaUsa 14,1118,769
Santuck, ScUsa 11,4177,094
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,0326,856
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,4777,132
Scott City, KsUsa 12,6887,885
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,5737,813
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,5407,171
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,9708,060
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,9848,069
Sedan, KsUsa 12,4097,711
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,8217,967
Selma, AlUsa 11,9797,444
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,4376,486
Seymour, InUsa 11,5407,171
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,5147,155
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,5407,793
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,5167,777
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,0787,505
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,0227,470
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,4217,097
Southport, NcUsa 11,1236,912
Sparta, IlUsa 11,8677,374
Spencer, WvUsa 11,1526,930
Spickard, MoUsa 12,0357,479
Spokane, WaUsa 12,7887,947
Spooner, WiUsa 11,5657,187
Springfield, IlUsa 11,7687,313
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,1977,580
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,0687,499
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,7227,284
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,8837,384
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,3387,045
Stamford, CtUsa 10,5166,535
State College, PaUsa 10,8276,728
State University, MsUsa 12,0937,515
State University, NmUsa 13,5378,412
Staunton, VaUsa 11,0376,858
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,8758,000
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,9287,412
Stockton, CaUsa 13,8678,617
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,9857,447
Storrs, CtUsa 10,3496,431
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,3777,691
Summerville, ScUsa 11,3517,053
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,0418,104
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,0617,495
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,1457,547
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,5976,585
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,5682,839
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,4677,126
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,9276,790
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,3276,417
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,9113,052
SocotraYemen 2,2951,426
SenangaZambia 3,2692,031
SerenjeZambia 2,7921,735
SeshekeZambia 3,3802,100
SolweziZambia 2,7531,711


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -