Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Renk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Renk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Renk with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,3682,093
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,3842,103
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,5042,178
YaoundeCameroon 2,5011,554
YokoCameroon 2,3471,458
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,8036,092
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2907,016
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,7907,327
YanjiChina 9,6606,003
YichangChina 8,2555,130
YinchuanChina 7,7604,822
YiningChina 5,8443,632
YariguiesColombia 11,6347,229
YamasaDominican Republic 10,9026,775
YasicaDominican Republic 10,9336,794
YazdIran 3,1401,951
YakushimaJapan 10,0896,270
YamagataJapan 10,6846,639
YamaguchiJapan 10,0576,250
YokkaichiJapan 10,4846,515
YokohamaJapan 10,7326,669
YonagoJapan 10,1866,330
YonagunijimaJapan 9,4935,899
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,4287,102
YeMyanmar 7,0234,364
YolaNigeria 2,2381,391
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,7116,035
YurimaguasPeru 12,1937,577
YekaterinburgRussia 5,5463,447
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,5116,532
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,9832,475
Yakima, WaUsa 13,0078,082
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,0627,495
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,7197,903
York, PaUsa 10,7936,707
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,0226,849
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,9858,690


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -