Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Renk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Renk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Renk with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,8872,415
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,5132,183
HuamboAngola 3,3142,060
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9216,786
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,9018,017
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,8868,007
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,6777,878
Horta, FaialAzores 6,7214,176
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,9067,399
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,5865,957
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,5775,951
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,8796,761
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,1715,699
Harrow, OnCanada 11,1536,931
Hay River, NtCanada 11,4817,134
Hope, BcCanada 12,7687,934
HaikouChina 8,2705,139
HailarChina 8,7985,467
HamiChina 6,7494,194
HetanChina 5,4683,398
HavanaCuba 11,9767,442
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,8246,726
HigueyDominican Republic 10,7736,694
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,0716,880
HelwanEgypt 2,0201,255
HurguadaEgypt 1,7151,066
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,4193,989
HelsinkiFinland 5,4263,372
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,4393,380
HaoFrench Polynesia 19,04411,834
HamburgGermany 5,0753,153
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,0753,154
HannoverGermany 4,9773,093
HelgolandGermany 5,2023,232
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,4922,791
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,7321,698
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,6535,377
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,41210,199
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 16,15310,038
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,9064,292
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,9453,073
HaifaIsrael 2,3531,462
HaboroJapan 10,5476,554
HachijojimaJapan 10,8286,729
HachinoheJapan 10,6896,642
HagiJapan 10,0466,243
HakodateJapan 10,5786,573
HamadaJapan 10,0916,270
HamamatsuJapan 10,5896,580
HikoneJapan 10,4446,490
HimejiJapan 10,3216,414
HiradoJapan 9,9086,157
HirooJapan 10,7546,683
HiroshimaJapan 10,1406,301
HitaJapan 10,0346,235
HitoyoshiJapan 10,0486,244
HunLibya 2,6041,618
HomboriMali 3,7432,326
HomalinMyanmar 6,6664,142
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,9864,341
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,8689,239
HighbankNew Zealand 14,7309,153
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,7229,148
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,3718,930
HororataNew Zealand 14,7489,165
HyderabadPakistan 4,0332,506
HuanucoPeru 12,2777,629
HelPoland 4,9203,058
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,9236,166
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,2193,865
HatangaRussia 8,0745,017
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,4574,013
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,2333,252
HailSaudi Arabia 1,9861,234
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,2392,634
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,2448,852
HaejuSouth Korea 9,4585,877
HyesanSouth Korea 9,5885,958
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,3423,319
HalaibSudan 1,234767
Halfa El GedidaSudan 500311
HudeibaSudan 659409
HaparandaSweden 6,0483,758
HarnosandSweden 5,7793,591
HamaSyria 2,6291,634
HassakahSyria 2,8661,781
Hua HinThailand 7,2814,524
HakkariTurkey 3,0721,909
Hull, EnglandUk 5,5043,420
HersonUkraine 3,8792,410
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,2242,625
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,9448,044
Hanover, NhUsa 10,2516,370
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,8227,346
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7726,694
Hart, MiUsa 11,2757,006
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,3786,449
Hartington, NeUsa 12,1217,532
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,6667,249
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,4527,738
Hays, KsUsa 12,4837,757
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,8718,620
Hebron, NeUsa 12,3477,673
Helena, MtUsa 12,6417,855
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,7436,676
Henderson, NcUsa 11,0406,860
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,4177,094
Hermit, CoUsa 13,0808,128
Hernando, MsUsa 12,0757,503
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,8957,391
Highmore, SdUsa 12,0657,497
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,6346,608
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,7677,312
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,3097,028
Holly, CoUsa 12,7567,927
Homer, AkUsa 12,0687,499
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,5877,200
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,7677,312
Horton, KsUsa 12,1997,581
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,4527,738
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,1186,909
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,1636,937
Houma, LaUsa 12,4187,716
Houston, TexasUsa 12,7837,944
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,3047,024
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,8257,348
Huron, SdUsa 12,0607,494
HanoiVietnam 7,8044,850
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,0324,991
HarareZimbabwe 3,3042,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -