Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Renk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Renk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Renk with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,3642,712
BustAfghanistan 3,9122,431
BatnaAlgeria 3,7672,341
BecharAlgeria 4,2062,613
BejaiaAlgeria 3,9212,437
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,1392,572
BiskraAlgeria 3,7442,327
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,2642,028
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,2917,016
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,1476,927
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,1636,937
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,4816,513
ByrdAntarctica 12,2927,638
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,2476,989
BarilocheArgentina 12,0277,474
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,8606,749
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,8788,002
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,5888,444
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3516,432
BrestBelarus 4,5632,835
BrusselsBelgium 5,0503,138
Belize CityBelize 12,7747,938
BeninBenin 3,3902,106
BohiconBenin 3,4052,116
BermudaBermuda 9,9986,213
BageBrazil 10,3936,458
BambuiBrazil 9,3085,784
BarbacenaBrazil 9,1235,669
BarbalhaBrazil 8,2475,125
BarcelosBrazil 10,6506,618
BarraBrazil 8,7635,445
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,8405,493
BarreirasBrazil 8,9865,584
BelémBrazil 9,0895,648
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,1005,655
BelterraBrazil 9,8216,103
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,8105,475
Bom JesusBrazil 9,9846,204
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,8515,500
BrasiliaBrazil 9,3915,836
BrevesBrazil 9,3135,787
BurgasBulgaria 3,4582,149
BurundiBurundi 1,7191,068
BatouriCameroon 2,1821,356
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,0266,230
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,7687,934
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,5366,547
Banff, AbCanada 12,3787,692
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,6586,623
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,8685,511
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,3517,675
Bissett, MbCanada 11,4527,117
Blue River, BcCanada 12,4247,720
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,5656,565
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,5917,824
Brandon, MbCanada 11,7637,310
Broadview, SkCanada 11,8657,373
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,0785,641
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,8017,955
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,5615,320
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,3947,702
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,5776,573
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,7701,100
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,104686
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,0607,494
BeijingChina 8,6225,358
BarranquillaColombia 11,6297,226
Benito SalasColombia 11,9027,396
BogotáColombia 11,7337,291
BrnoCzech Republic 4,4162,744
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,207750
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,8731,164
BaniDominican Republic 10,9486,803
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,0296,853
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,8636,750
BahariyaEgypt 1,8881,173
Beni SuefEgypt 1,9341,202
BiarritzFrance 4,8222,997
BordeauxFrance 4,8613,021
BrestFrance 5,3323,314
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 19,30011,993
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 19,30111,994
BitamGabon 2,5821,605
BanjulGambia 5,3523,326
BerlinGermany 4,8523,015
BrockenGermany 4,8803,032
BokeGuinea 5,1843,221
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,2573,267
BudapestHungary 4,1782,597
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,1662,589
BangaloreIndia 4,8623,021
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,5332,817
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,7263,558
BikanerIndia 4,5782,845
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,3965,839
BabolsarIran 3,4142,121
Bandar AbbasIran 3,0011,865
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,3072,055
Bandar LengehIran 2,8301,758
BirjandIran 3,5712,219
BushehrIran 2,6751,663
BaghdadIraq 2,6581,652
BasraIraq 2,6011,616
BelmulletIreland 6,0253,744
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,8373,627
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,6222,251
BergamoItaly 4,3582,708
BolognaItaly 4,1812,598
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,3552,706
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,5142,183
BrindisiItaly 3,5272,192
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,9152,433
BouakeIvory Coast 4,1692,591
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,5493,448
BeirutLebanon 2,4691,534
BenghaziLibya 2,5991,615
BirzaiLithuania 4,9903,101
BitolaMacedonia 3,4432,140
BlantyreMalawi 3,0601,901
BvumbweMalawi 3,0871,918
BintuluMalaysia 8,8755,515
BamakoMali 4,4312,754
Bko-SMali 4,4252,749
BougounMali 4,3842,725
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,8913,039
BaitagMongolia 6,6754,148
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,9874,342
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,8074,851
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,3385,182
BayandelgerMongolia 8,2705,139
BayankhongorMongolia 7,3714,581
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,2495,126
BulganMongolia 7,6234,737
BhamawMyanmar 6,8974,286
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,4468,977
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,8419,222
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,4859,001
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,9969,318
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,1709,427
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,5307,787
BilmaNiger 2,2651,407
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,9931,860
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,0324,370
BergenNorway 5,8593,641
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,8573,639
BjornoyaNorway 7,0334,370
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,3223,929
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,1763,838
BadinPakistan 4,0592,523
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,6332,879
BalakotPakistan 4,8052,986
BarkhanPakistan 4,3082,677
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,1897,574
BascoPhilippines 9,4705,885
BialystokPoland 4,6782,907
BejaPortugal 4,9723,090
BragancaPortugal 5,0783,156
BistritaRomania 4,0122,493
BucharestRomania 3,6992,298
BajkitRussia 7,4834,650
BarabinskRussia 6,2403,878
BarnaulRussia 6,4283,995
BerezovoRussia 6,3223,929
BiserRussia 5,6413,505
BlagovescenskRussia 9,3355,801
BogdarinRussia 8,3535,191
BogucanyRussia 7,4344,620
BomnakRussia 9,3295,797
BorRussia 7,1674,454
BorzjaRussia 8,5625,320
BratskRussia 7,6314,742
BelgradeSerbia 3,8582,397
BoSierra Leone 4,8943,041
BontheSierra Leone 4,9813,095
BratislavaSlovakia 4,3022,674
BerberaSomalia 1,345836
BusanSouth Korea 9,8176,100
BadajozSpain 4,9333,065
BarcelonaSpain 4,4402,759
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,8913,039
BabanusaSudan 543338
BaselSwitzerland 4,6222,872
BernSwitzerland 4,5722,841
BangkokThailand 7,3304,555
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,3324,556
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,1234,427
BizerteTunisia 3,6452,265
BalikesirTurkey 3,1361,948
BursaTurkey 3,1831,978
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,0992,547
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,9263,683
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,8573,640
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,8593,641
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,4763,403
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,3543,327
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,2693,274
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,9908,694
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,0388,102
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,8006,711
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,7526,682
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,7546,682
Batesville, MsUsa 12,1217,532
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,4097,711
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,4607,743
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,2176,970
Bedford, MaUsa 10,2446,366
Beeville, TxUsa 13,0738,124
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,8087,337
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,8928,633
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,8477,362
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,2516,370
Bettles, AkUsa 11,2616,998
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,5917,203
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,2556,994
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,5387,791
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,6236,601
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,8797,382
Bishop, CaUsa 13,7798,562
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,0407,482
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,1866,951
Blackville, ScUsa 11,4307,102
Blaine, WaUsa 12,8477,983
Blakely, GaUsa 11,8577,368
Block Island, RiUsa 10,4536,496
Boerne, TxUsa 13,0678,120
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,1088,146
Booneville, MsUsa 11,9707,438
Boonton, NjUsa 10,5526,557
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,2346,359
Bowler, WiUsa 11,4257,100
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,6437,235
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,9157,404
Brenham, TxUsa 12,8577,989
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,4426,489
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,1667,560
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,3827,073
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,7296,667
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,5887,201
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,4107,712
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,2297,599
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,1938,198
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,0617,495
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,8578,611
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,0926,893
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,2196,971
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,7996,711
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,4667,747
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,2436,987
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,8197,344
Burlington, VtUsa 10,3216,414
Burns, OregonUsa 13,2328,223
BajsunUzbekistan 4,5012,797
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,5786,574
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,0736,881
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 3,5622,213
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 3,5762,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -