Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Renk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Renk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Renk with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,45410,846
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,5124,047
ParanaArgentina 10,9976,834
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6456,615
PehuajoArgentina 11,1876,952
PergaminoArgentina 11,0396,860
PigeArgentina 11,2526,992
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,3147,031
PosadasArgentina 10,4846,515
PresidenciaArgentina 10,9146,782
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,8897,388
Punta IndioArgentina 10,7666,690
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0666,255
Port HedlandAustralia 10,0366,236
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,4514,009
ParakouBenin 3,3072,055
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,0334,992
ParacatuBrazil 9,3205,791
ParanaBrazil 9,2955,776
ParanaguaBrazil 9,7156,037
ParanaibaBrazil 9,8286,107
ParintinsBrazil 10,0156,223
ParnaibaBrazil 8,4035,222
Passo FundoBrazil 10,1606,314
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,3225,793
PaulistanaBrazil 8,4665,261
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,1925,090
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,7105,413
PeixeBrazil 9,3565,814
PetrolinaBrazil 8,4315,239
PicosBrazil 8,4745,266
PiraiBrazil 9,1785,704
PirenopolisBrazil 9,5005,904
PompeuBrazil 9,1865,708
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,3526,433
Porto De MozBrazil 9,5055,906
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,9826,203
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,9286,791
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,0926,271
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,3285,796
PosseBrazil 9,1835,706
PlevenBulgaria 3,6062,241
PlovdivBulgaria 3,4692,156
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,8244,862
Peace River, AbCanada 11,9707,438
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,0336,235
Penticton, BcCanada 12,6937,887
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,5666,566
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,7176,660
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,1166,907
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,8838,005
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,1905,711
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,8117,961
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,6727,253
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,7877,324
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3577,679
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5047,770
Princeton, BcCanada 11,7907,327
ParronChile 11,9687,437
Puerto AysenChile 12,1407,544
Puerto MonttChile 12,1887,574
Punta ArenasChile 11,9597,431
PingbianChina 8,4415,245
PeralesColombia 11,8487,362
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,9796,822
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,7117,899
PragueCzech Republic 4,5882,851
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,0986,896
PimentelDominican Republic 10,8986,772
PoloDominican Republic 11,0496,866
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,9266,790
PichilingueEcuador 12,4537,738
PortoviejoEcuador 12,5617,805
PuyoEcuador 12,2987,642
Port-SaidEgypt 2,1721,350
ParisFrance 4,9873,099
PerpignanFrance 4,4932,792
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,7184,796
Port-GentilGabon 2,9941,860
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,5488,419
PotsdamGermany 4,8513,015
PatrasGreece 3,1441,954
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,0325,613
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,0995,033
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,0946,272
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,1486,928
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,4187,716
PecsHungary 4,0492,516
PambanIndia 5,0793,156
PuneIndia 4,4622,773
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,5934,718
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,5445,310
PadovaItaly 4,2352,632
Paganella MountainItaly 4,3412,697
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,5112,182
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,5292,193
PantelleriaItaly 3,4782,161
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,2522,642
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,8612,399
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,9952,483
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,8572,397
PiacenzaItaly 4,2902,666
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,1492,578
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,1282,565
Ponza IslandItaly 3,7772,347
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,6172,248
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,8682,404
PrizziItaly 3,4712,157
PakseLaos 7,8674,889
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,4404,624
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,4602,771
PlaisanceMauritius 4,4972,795
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,6318,471
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,6482,267
PatheinMyanmar 6,6794,150
PutaoMyanmar 6,9184,299
PyiMyanmar 6,7124,171
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,8689,239
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,3549,541
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,1899,439
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,1909,439
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,1119,390
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,3899,563
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,2849,498
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,4437,732
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,9351,824
PohangNorth Korea 9,8246,105
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,4435,868
PadidanPakistan 4,0532,518
PanjgurPakistan 3,6802,287
ParachinarPakistan 4,5062,800
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,5562,210
PeshawarPakistan 4,6402,883
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,8607,991
PilarParaguay 10,7026,651
PiscoPeru 12,3407,668
PiuraPeru 12,6677,871
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,5727,191
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,3535,812
PoznanPoland 4,7422,947
PrzemyslPoland 4,3302,691
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,0653,148
PortalegrePortugal 4,9983,106
Porto Portugal 5,1803,219
PavelecRussia 4,7092,926
PecoraRussia 6,2213,866
PermRussia 5,5063,421
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,1686,940
PetrozavodskRussia 5,5683,460
PjatigorskRussia 3,7232,314
PoronajskRussia 10,4406,488
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,8462,390
Providenja BayRussia 11,2697,003
PskovRussia 5,1363,192
PodorSenegal 5,1613,207
PopradSlovakia 4,3082,677
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,1423,195
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,1992,609
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,2762,657
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,1653,210
Port SudanSudan 992616
ParamariboSuriname 9,6535,999
PiteňSweden 6,0193,740
PalmyraSyria 2,5961,613
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 19,32012,006
PhetchabunThailand 7,3604,573
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,2634,513
PhraeThailand 7,2374,497
PhuketThailand 7,1884,467
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,1744,458
Prachin BuriThailand 7,4124,606
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,2764,521
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,2106,345
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,4463,385
PoltavaUkraine 4,2122,617
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,6486,617
PradoUruguay 10,6606,624
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,5556,559
Palestine, IlUsa 11,6927,265
Pana, IlUsa 11,7517,302
Paoli, InUsa 11,5407,171
Paris, IlUsa 11,6377,231
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,6957,267
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,1937,577
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,7647,932
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,6387,854
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,4497,736
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,2107,588
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,0258,094
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,0707,501
Peoria, IlUsa 11,7237,285
Perry, OkUsa 12,5407,793
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6596,623
Philo, OhUsa 11,1836,949
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,7598,550
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,1927,576
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,2677,623
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,6237,223
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,9677,436
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0226,849
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,5166,535
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,2266,354
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,0887,511
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,9918,073
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,6237,223
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,6547,242
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,0277,474
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,9548,050
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,6757,876
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,5956,584
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,9548,050
Portage, WiUsa 11,4837,136
Portland, MaineUsa 10,1356,298
Portland, OregonUsa 13,1778,189
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,6857,261
Prescott, ArUsa 12,3597,680
Priest River, IdUsa 12,7127,899
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,7936,707
Princeton, InUsa 11,7467,299
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,2876,393
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,8998,016
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,9936,831
PetaukeZambia 2,8961,800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -