Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Renk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Renk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Renk with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,4872,788
NeuquenArgentina 11,7647,310
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,0906,892
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,9999,321
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,3187,654
Nowra RanAustralia 13,2738,248
NuriootpaAustralia 12,2237,595
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,4267,100
NatitingouBenin 3,4292,131
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,0335,613
NgaoundereCameroon 2,1621,344
NkoundjaCameroon 2,5141,562
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,1915,711
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,8677,996
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,3295,797
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,8536,123
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2827,011
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,9387,419
North Bay, OnCanada 10,6976,647
N’DjamenaChad 1,9311,200
NanchangChina 8,7235,421
NanjingChina 8,9485,560
NanningChina 8,0294,989
NicosiaCyprus 2,6031,617
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,1233,184
NaguaDominican Republic 10,8656,752
NeybaDominican Republic 11,0516,867
NegeleEthiopia 1,032641
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,16410,044
NandiFiji 16,16410,044
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,6333,500
NancyFrance 4,7842,973
NantesFrance 5,0793,156
NiceFrance 4,3122,680
NeustrelitzGermany 4,9453,073
NurembergGermany 4,6462,887
NurnbergGermany 4,6482,888
NaxosGreece 2,9141,811
NanortalikGreenland 8,2135,104
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,2335,116
NordGreenland 8,1035,035
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,5695,325
NzerekoreGuinea 4,5192,808
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,0253,123
New DelhiIndia 4,9643,085
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,7092,305
NaganoJapan 10,5636,564
NagasakiJapan 9,9536,185
NagoJapan 9,9316,171
NagoyaJapan 10,5106,531
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,9136,160
NaraJapan 10,4276,480
NazeJapan 10,0336,234
NemuroJapan 10,8786,760
NiigataJapan 10,5896,580
NikkoJapan 10,6706,631
NobeokaJapan 10,1206,289
NairobiKenya 1,516942
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,81511,071
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,3333,314
NidaLithuania 4,9503,076
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 3,2722,033
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 3,9852,476
Nkhata BayMalawi 2,6021,617
Nkhota KotaMalawi 2,7481,707
NaraMali 4,3442,699
NioroMali 4,5662,837
NemaMauritania 4,3442,700
NouakchottMauritania 5,2693,274
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,9729,304
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,3339,528
NelsonNew Zealand 14,9599,296
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,1569,418
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,1689,425
NandaimeNicaragua 12,7757,938
N’GuigmiNiger 2,1481,335
NiameyNiger 3,3262,067
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,4033,979
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,6114,108
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,5544,694
NawabshahPakistan 4,0552,520
NokkundiPakistan 3,6392,261
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9486,803
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,4955,900
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,3883,970
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,7725,451
NikolaevRussia 3,9242,439
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,1206,289
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,3907,078
NizneangarskRussia 8,1065,037
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,4324,618
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,0643,768
NovgorodRussia 5,2023,233
NovosibirskRussia 6,4744,023
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,2853,284
No. 6Sudan 1,001622
NyalaSudan 860535
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,7324,805
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,2604,511
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,3444,563
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,2954,533
NarathiwatThailand 7,5884,715
NigdeTurkey 2,9211,815
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,7452,327
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,9882,478
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,2767,007
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,2767,007
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,7267,287
Natchez, MsUsa 12,3697,686
Neosho, MoUsa 12,2567,616
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,2446,366
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,5726,569
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,9836,825
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,7657,311
New London, WiUsa 11,4427,110
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,3357,665
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,3577,679
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,8177,343
New YorkUsa 10,5166,535
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,5126,532
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,5176,535
Newark, NjUsa 10,5416,550
Newberry, MiUsa 11,1676,939
Newberry, ScUsa 11,4627,123
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,4767,753
Newnan, GaUsa 11,7617,309
Newport, TnUsa 11,4527,117
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,3977,082
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,8546,745
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,1757,566
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,4538,360
North Loup, NeUsa 12,2767,628
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,4467,734
Norton, KsUsa 12,4817,756
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,1706,941
NdolaZambia 2,7901,734


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -