Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Renk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Renk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Renk with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,0131,872
In SalahAlgeria 3,5962,234
InnsbruckAustria 4,4282,752
IbiriteBrazil 9,1145,663
IguatuBrazil 8,2215,109
IlheusBrazil 8,4455,248
ImperatrizBrazil 9,0825,643
IndaialBrazil 9,8206,103
IpameriBrazil 9,4675,883
IraiBrazil 10,2156,348
IreceBrazil 8,6325,364
ItaberabaBrazil 8,5185,293
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,2116,345
ItaitubaBrazil 9,9706,196
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,9275,547
ItaperunaBrazil 8,9345,552
ItapevaBrazil 9,7086,033
ItirucuBrazil 8,4925,277
ItuacuBrazil 8,6465,373
IvinhemaBrazil 10,1706,320
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5616,562
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,0646,254
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,0476,865
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,3855,832
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,6125,973
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,7967,330
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,7179,767
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,8007,333
ImbertDominican Republic 10,9336,794
IzobambaEcuador 12,3377,666
IsmailiaEgypt 2,0961,302
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,0138,086
IoanninaGreece 3,3242,065
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,5445,309
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,5194,672
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,7102,927
IranshahrIran 3,3802,100
IstranaItaly 4,2502,641
IidaJapan 10,5726,569
IizukaJapan 10,0046,216
IrakoJapan 10,5406,549
IriomotejimaJapan 9,5685,946
IrozakiJapan 10,6936,645
IshigakijimaJapan 9,6105,972
IshinomakiJapan 10,7556,683
IwamizawaJapan 10,6006,587
IzuharaJapan 9,8646,129
IrbidJordan 2,3341,450
IfraneMorocco 4,5452,824
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,3448,913
IlorinNigeria 3,1071,931
InchonNorth Korea 9,5495,934
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,4524,631
IslamabadPakistan 4,7532,954
IquitosPeru 11,8437,359
IloiloPhilippines 9,7416,053
IasiRomania 3,9672,465
IcaRussia 10,8506,742
IlirnejRussia 10,5236,539
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,8826,140
IrkutskRussia 7,7244,800
Ivdel’Russia 5,8913,661
IbizaSpain 4,3242,687
IspartaTurkey 2,9001,802
IstanbulTurkey 3,2692,031
IzmirTurkey 3,0191,876
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,2102,616
IzmailUkraine 3,7572,334
Imperial, NeUsa 12,5397,792
Independence, KsUsa 12,4037,707
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,4026,464
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,5227,160
Indianola, IaUsa 12,0087,462
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,4857,137
Inverness, FlUsa 11,6857,261
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,8617,371
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,3017,022
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,6536,620
IsokaZambia 2,4321,511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -