Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Renk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Renk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Renk with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,4662,775
KandaharAfghanistan 4,0362,508
KhostAfghanistan 4,4712,779
KunduzAfghanistan 4,5482,826
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,2536,993
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5486,555
KlagenfurtAustria 4,2512,641
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,4872,167
KandiBenin 3,2522,021
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,6027,831
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,7536,682
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,7556,683
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,6377,853
Kenora, OnCanada 11,4617,122
Kingston, OnCanada 10,5876,579
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,9556,808
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,8036,713
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,5465,932
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,3416,426
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,2483,261
KashiChina 5,2403,256
KunmingChina 7,4484,628
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,6271,632
KhargaEgypt 1,543959
KosseirEgypt 1,607999
KajaaniFinland 5,8553,638
KuopioFinland 5,7023,543
KuusamoFinland 6,0353,750
KarlsruheGermany 4,7122,928
KasselGermany 4,8773,031
KonstanzGermany 4,5602,833
KumasiGhana 3,8122,369
KalamataGreece 3,0141,873
KerkiraGreece 3,3482,080
Kythira IslandGreece 2,8991,801
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,5285,299
Kap TobinGreenland 7,5154,670
KankanGuinea 4,5912,853
KindiaGuinea 4,9833,096
KissidougouGuinea 4,6882,913
Kahului, MauiHawaii 16,24710,096
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6415,369
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6415,370
KeszthelyHungary 4,1572,583
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,9934,345
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,9903,722
KotaIndia 4,7572,956
KozhikodeIndia 4,6812,909
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,3216,413
KermanIran 3,2322,008
KermanshahIran 2,9041,804
Khoram AbadIran 2,8801,790
KilkennyIreland 5,7733,588
KingstonJamaica 11,6127,216
KagoshimaJapan 10,0476,243
KanazawaJapan 10,4346,484
KaruizawaJapan 10,6056,590
KatsuuraJapan 10,7996,711
KawaguchikoJapan 10,6546,620
KitamiesashiJapan 10,5886,579
KobeJapan 10,3736,446
KochiJapan 10,2616,376
KofuJapan 10,6296,605
KumagayaJapan 10,6826,638
KumamotoJapan 10,0276,231
KumejimaJapan 9,8246,105
KureJapan 10,1536,309
KushiroJapan 10,8056,714
KutchanJapan 10,5356,547
KyotoJapan 10,4086,468
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,1313,810
KitaleKenya 1,219757
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,4991,553
KufraLibya 1,7091,062
KaunasLithuania 4,8603,020
KlaipedaLithuania 4,9953,104
KybartaiLithuania 4,8493,013
KarongaMalawi 2,4161,501
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,6424,749
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,1435,682
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,6264,739
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,7464,814
KuantanMalaysia 7,7934,843
KuchingMalaysia 8,6195,356
KayesMali 4,7912,977
KeniebaMali 4,7782,969
KidalMali 3,4502,144
KitaMali 4,5852,849
KoutiaMali 4,1562,583
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,5399,034
KisinevMoldova 3,9382,447
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,7355,428
KhatgalMongolia 7,4074,603
KhovdMongolia 6,7394,188
KhujirtMongolia 7,5404,686
KhutagMongolia 7,5694,704
KenitraMorocco 4,7012,921
KalewaMyanmar 6,6034,103
KathaMyanmar 6,8094,231
KawthaungMyanmar 7,1724,457
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,5344,060
KengtungMyanmar 7,1564,447
KhamtiMyanmar 6,7464,192
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,5422,823
KathmanduNepal 5,7363,564
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,7629,174
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,9339,280
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,3689,550
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,1159,392
KarioiNew Zealand 15,2309,464
KawerauNew Zealand 15,3949,566
KopuaNew Zealand 15,2519,477
KanoNigeria 2,6381,639
KangnungNorth Korea 9,7386,051
KarasjokNorway 6,4394,001
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0193,740
KristiansandNorway 5,5683,460
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,0443,756
KhasabOman 2,9361,824
KarachiPakistan 3,8772,409
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,8952,420
KhanpurPakistan 4,3522,705
KhuzdarPakistan 3,9482,453
KororPalau 11,1026,899
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,3322,692
KlodzkoPoland 4,5472,826
KoszalinPoland 4,9433,071
KrakowPoland 4,4252,749
KalakanRussia 8,5575,317
KaliningradRussia 4,8973,043
KamenskoeRussia 10,8396,735
KandalaksaRussia 6,1623,829
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,3733,960
KazanRussia 5,0943,166
KemRussia 5,9173,677
KerchRussia 3,7582,335
KhabarovskRussia 9,9186,163
KirenskRussia 8,0344,992
KirovRussia 5,4033,358
KljuciRussia 11,0656,876
KolpasevRussia 6,6524,134
KorfRussia 10,9976,834
KostromaRussia 5,1583,205
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,1395,679
KotlasRussia 5,6183,491
KrasnodarRussia 3,7502,330
KrasnojarskRussia 5,0913,164
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,4333,376
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,0934,407
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,7634,824
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,8813,033
KurganRussia 5,6233,494
KurskRussia 4,4602,772
KyraRussia 8,2385,119
KigaliRwanda 1,553965
KoldaSenegal 5,1823,220
KabalaSierra Leone 4,8463,011
KosiceSlovakia 4,2452,638
KimberleySouth Africa 4,5902,852
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,6916,022
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,2333,252
KadugliSudan 345214
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 763474
KassalaSudan 569353
KhartoumSudan 429267
KostiSudan 15898
KalmarSweden 5,1873,224
KaresuandoSweden 6,3473,944
KarlstadSweden 5,5443,445
KristianstadSweden 5,1813,219
KamishliSyria 2,9371,825
KanchanaburiThailand 7,2164,484
Khlong YaiThailand 7,6074,727
Khon KaenThailand 7,5334,681
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,3644,576
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,4774,646
KairouanTunisia 3,5032,177
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,9041,805
KarsTurkey 3,3582,086
KastamonuTurkey 3,2952,047
KayseriTurkey 3,0121,872
KonyaTurkey 2,9151,812
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,2472,639
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,9622,462
KinlossUk 5,9553,701
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,2612,648
KievUkraine 4,3022,674
KirillovkaUkraine 3,9712,467
KirovogradUkraine 4,0892,541
KlepininoUkraine 3,7722,344
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,0802,536
Kovel’Ukraine 4,4502,765
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,0352,507
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,3377,045
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,5917,824
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,1697,562
Keene, NhUsa 10,2876,392
Kenton, OhUsa 11,2867,013
Kenton, OkUsa 12,8958,013
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,8517,364
Kimball, NeUsa 12,6637,869
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,1377,542
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,6137,838
Kinston, NcUsa 11,0826,886
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,4768,374
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,5417,172
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,2727,626
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,1826,948
KabompoZambia 2,9731,848
KabweZambia 2,9521,834
Kabwe AgrometZambia 2,9461,831
KafirondaZambia 2,7561,713
KaomaZambia 3,0801,914
KasamaZambia 2,4491,522
KasempaZambia 2,9141,811
KawambwaZambia 2,4311,511
KaroiZimbabwe 3,1971,987


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -