Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Renk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Renk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Renk with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,8241,755
DjelfaAlgeria 3,9232,438
DavisAntarctica 9,6095,971
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4867,137
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1526,930
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,5554,695
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,1178,151
DhakaBangladesh 6,2153,862
D’UccleBelgium 5,0503,138
DiamantinaBrazil 9,0155,602
DiamantinoBrazil 10,2496,369
DouradosBrazil 10,2576,374
DoualaCameroon 2,6791,665
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,0325,613
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,6807,258
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,1007,519
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,0587,493
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,0345,614
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,3455,807
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,1086,281
Dryden, OnCanada 11,3657,062
DuianChina 7,0334,371
DubrovnikCroatia 3,7172,310
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,129702
DajabonDominican Republic 11,0476,864
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,0666,877
DabaaEgypt 2,1901,361
DakhlaEgypt 1,581982
DijonFrance 4,7212,933
DresdenGermany 4,7062,924
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,8124,854
DebrecenHungary 4,1082,553
DalatangiIceland 6,9074,292
DaltonganjIndia 5,5653,458
DarbhangaIndia 5,7703,585
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,6724,146
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,6824,152
DumkaIndia 5,8893,659
DwarkaIndia 4,0232,500
DezfulIran 2,7841,730
DublinIreland 5,7743,588
DecimomannuItaly 3,8632,400
DobbiacoItaly 4,3422,698
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,1502,579
Deir-AllaJordan 2,2941,426
DagorettiKenya 1,517942
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,9423,071
DedzaMalawi 2,9031,804
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,6354,744
DashbalbarMongolia 8,4145,228
DaweiMyanmar 7,0744,396
De BiltNetherlands 5,1243,184
De KooyNetherlands 5,2123,239
Den HelderNetherlands 5,2173,242
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,2329,465
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,7639,174
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,2829,496
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,4989,009
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,5189,022
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,6893,535
DalbandinPakistan 3,7882,354
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,4902,790
DirPakistan 4,7142,929
DroshPakistan 4,7252,936
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,3935,837
DohaQatar 2,4801,541
DorohoiRomania 4,0712,530
Dikson IslandRussia 7,5074,665
DudinkaRussia 7,4134,607
DzardzanRussia 8,8405,493
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,4331,512
DakarSenegal 5,4423,382
DaruSierra Leone 4,7942,979
DurbanSouth Africa 4,6432,885
DamazinSudan 174108
DongolaSudan 861535
DamascusSyria 2,4381,515
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,4391,516
Deir EzzorSyria 2,7241,693
DusanbeTajikistan 4,6382,882
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,1881,360
DjerbaTunisia 3,2992,050
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,9981,863
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,9303,685
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,7363,565
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,1032,549
DonetskUkraine 4,0652,526
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,8051,743
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,6037,210
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,0376,859
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,7287,909
Danville, IlUsa 11,6377,231
Darlington, ScUsa 11,2646,999
Davenport, WaUsa 12,8117,961
David City, NeUsa 12,2047,584
Dayton, OhUsa 11,3527,054
Dayton, WaUsa 12,9298,034
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,9437,422
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,7848,565
Decatur, IlUsa 11,7117,277
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,2678,244
Delaware, OhUsa 11,2606,997
Delphine, InUsa 11,5097,152
Denton, MdUsa 10,7546,682
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,8117,961
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,9507,426
Deseret, UtUsa 13,3518,296
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,7487,300
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,1756,944
Dickson, TnUsa 11,8017,333
Dillon, MtUsa 12,8297,972
Dixon, IlUsa 11,6687,251
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,6347,851
Dover, DeUsa 10,7546,682
Dover, TnUsa 11,8537,366
Dublin, TxUsa 12,8717,998
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,6947,266
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,5217,159
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,8227,346
Durham, NhUsa 10,2106,344
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,2953,290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -