Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Renk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Renk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Renk with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,5602,834
LuandaAngola 3,1491,957
LuenaAngola 2,9781,850
La PlataArgentina 10,8146,720
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,3487,052
La RiojaArgentina 11,5667,187
LaboulayeArgentina 11,2987,020
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,0797,506
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8856,764
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,8968,013
LavertonAustralia 12,7287,910
LearmonthAustralia 9,6265,982
LongreachAustralia 12,7007,892
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,7007,892
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,1118,769
Low HeadAustralia 12,8687,996
LinzAustria 4,4092,740
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0593,765
LerwickUk 6,0593,765
La PazBolivia 11,5287,164
LavrasBrazil 9,2455,745
LencoisBrazil 8,6185,355
LinharesBrazil 8,6945,403
LondrinaBrazil 9,9216,165
LomBulgaria 3,6812,287
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,6117,215
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,9806,823
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,6976,647
Langara, BcCanada 12,5557,802
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,9346,794
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,4017,706
London, OnCanada 10,9766,820
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,4885,896
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,2927,017
Lytton, BcCanada 12,6877,884
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,3113,300
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,9937,453
LanzhouChina 7,5524,693
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,3193,927
Las GaviotasColombia 11,3887,077
LimonCosta Rica 12,5227,781
LarnacaCyprus 2,5731,599
LimassolCyprus 2,5501,585
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,6691,658
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,3261,446
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,3663,335
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,8096,717
La VegaDominican Republic 10,9386,797
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,8766,758
LuperonDominican Republic 10,9636,812
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,4167,716
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,4917,762
LuxorEgypt 1,548962
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,0598,115
Laucala BayFiji 16,26510,107
LappeenrantaFinland 5,4953,414
Le MansFrance 5,0333,127
LilleFrance 5,0893,163
LyonFrance 4,6032,861
LambarnGabon 2,8501,771
LastourvilleGabon 2,6211,629
LibrevilleGabon 2,8691,783
LeipzigGermany 4,7782,969
LindenbergGermany 4,8002,983
LamiaGreece 3,1881,981
LarissaGreece 3,2642,028
LemnosGreece 3,2192,000
LimnosGreece 3,2192,000
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,0936,272
LabeGuinea 4,9073,049
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 16,0379,965
La CeibaHonduras 12,7067,896
La MesaHonduras 12,8247,969
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1613,207
LudhianaIndia 4,9093,050
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,3302,069
LatinaItaly 3,8362,384
LatronicoItaly 3,5552,209
LecceItaly 3,4782,161
LodwarKenya 1,010628
Luang PrabangLaos 7,4284,616
LiepajaLatvia 5,0753,154
LaukuvaLithuania 4,9623,084
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,8643,022
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,5142,184
LabuanMalaysia 9,0705,636
LuqaMalta 3,2502,020
Le LamentinMartinique 10,0786,263
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,3498,916
LashioMyanmar 6,9564,323
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,7279,151
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,5029,012
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,9079,263
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,6189,084
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,1479,413
LincolnNew Zealand 14,7789,183
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,0889,376
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,0889,376
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,0889,376
LagosNigeria 3,2812,039
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,8553,639
LillehammerNorway 5,7773,590
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,7852,974
La VictoriaParaguay 10,5726,570
LimaPeru 12,4117,712
LegaspiPhilippines 9,8136,098
LisbonPortugal 5,1063,173
LeninbadRussia 4,8042,985
LevsiRussia 5,9783,715
LungiSierra Leone 5,0393,132
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,1862,601
LanzaroteSpain 5,1603,207
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,8092,989
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,4432,761
LuganoSwitzerland 4,4222,748
LatakiaSyria 2,6621,654
LampangThailand 7,1674,454
LoeiThailand 7,4104,604
Lop BuriThailand 7,3234,551
LomeTogo 3,5162,185
LeemingUk 5,6063,483
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0593,765
London, EnglandUk 5,3283,311
London-GatwickUk 5,3023,294
LynehamUk 5,4163,365
L’VovUkraine 4,3102,678
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,0212,499
LozovajaUkraine 4,1442,575
LubnyUkraine 4,2532,643
LuckUkraine 4,3822,723
LuganskUkraine 4,1382,571
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,6437,235
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,7977,331
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,4917,762
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,5987,829
Lake City, FlUsa 11,7297,289
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,3906,456
Laketown, UtUsa 12,9878,070
Lamar, MoUsa 12,1957,578
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,9448,043
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,6687,250
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,7967,951
Langdon, NdUsa 11,7227,284
Laramie, WyUsa 12,7417,918
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,2678,244
Larned, KsUsa 12,5517,799
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,8227,968
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,7238,528
Laurel, MdUsa 10,8346,732
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,2047,584
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,2106,344
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,0137,465
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,1217,532
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,1337,540
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,6237,223
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,6427,234
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,3717,066
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,8267,349
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,1636,937
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,8848,006
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,0996,276
Lexington, MoUsa 12,1337,540
Lexington, VaUsa 11,0826,887
Libby, MtUsa 12,6377,853
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,2067,585
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,9146,782
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,9347,416
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,2567,616
Llano, TxUsa 13,0128,086
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,6017,831
Long Beach, CaUsa 14,0898,755
Los Angeles, CaUsa 14,0738,745
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 14,0928,757
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,3088,270
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,0406,860
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,5627,185
Louisville, MsUsa 12,0937,515
Loup City, NeUsa 12,3247,658
Lowville, NyUsa 10,5226,539
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,0498,109
Luling, TxUsa 12,9878,070
Lusk, WyUsa 12,5567,803
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,0826,887
LivingstoneZambia 3,3762,098
LundaziZambia 2,6731,661
LusakaZambia 3,0581,900
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,0471,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -